TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft, chassis mountable


Price:
Sale price$63.99

Description

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.


  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)
No reviews

You may also like

Recently viewed