Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm


Price:
Sale price$90.99

Description

Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable).
  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Half- or Full-Duplex Operation
  • 10/100 Auto-sensing
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
No reviews

You may also like

Recently viewed