Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm

Save $54.01

Price:
Sale price$217.99 Regular price$272.00

Description

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 550M or 62.5/125 cable up to 400M
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550 meters over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
No reviews

You may also like

Recently viewed