Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Save $49.01

Price:
Sale price$350.99 Regular price$400.00

Description

  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
No reviews

You may also like

Recently viewed