StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver


Price:
Sale price$392.99

Description

The GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX
  • 1 Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm
  • 100% CISCO GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3200, IE3300, ME1200, ME2400, N9300 and others
No reviews

You may also like

Recently viewed