StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 400m DDM


Price:
Sale price$172.99

Description

The SFP10GSREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Gbase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • 850nm
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-SR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
No reviews

You may also like

Recently viewed