StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)


Price:
Sale price$287.99

Description

The SFP1GBX80DES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D compatible downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX80UES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX80 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1550nmTX/1490nmRX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • DDM: Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • 1Gbps
  • 10G Bi-Directional Downstream
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-BX-D
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D COMPATIBLE: 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
No reviews

You may also like

Recently viewed