StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM


Price:
Sale price$366.99

Description

The SFP10GBLRMST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LRM compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 220 m (721 ft.) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 220 m (721 ft.)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm
No reviews

You may also like

Recently viewed